ESports Boxing Club Roster - Full List of Fighters

ESports Boxing Club is an upcoming major boxing video game being developed by indie studio Steel City Interactive and is the first major boxing game to be made for consoles since the release of EA Sports' FIGHT NIGHT Champion over a decade ago. While a release date has yet to be confirmed, the game has been announced to be releasing for the PlayStations 4 & 5, the Xbox One & Series X/S, and PC via Steam. The simulation boxing title is set to include over 210 licensed boxers from the past, present, and future. You can also create your own boxer, cutman, promoter, or coach if you wish.

Several deals and Partnerships have been made to include the IBF (International Boxing Federation), WBC (World Boxing Council), IBO, WBO (World Boxing Organization), The Ring Magazine, Empire Pro Tape, Compubox, Cleto Reyes and Rival Boxing Gear, BoxRec, and the British Boxing Board of Control thus adding more realism and making the game more immersive. Also, the team at TEN 24 Digital Capture, known for working on Hideo Kojima's Death Stranding, are also involved in the making of this game.

Additional boxers are planned to be added post-launch every Season as DLC, though whether they'll be free or paid remains to be seen. Also, music will be produced by The J.U.S.T.I.C.E League. The game is also set to include over 9 Championship Belts the player can obtain including Continental, and National titles, as well as 50 attributes and traits. This article covers all playable boxers and all the NPCs that have been confirmed to appear in the game.

ESports Boxing Club Roster

Playable Boxers List (228):

Men's Junior Flyweight

  1. Elwin Soto Castro -Mexico

Women's Flyweight

  1. Seniesa "Super Bad" Estrada -United States
  2. Sulem Urbina -Mexico

Men's Flyweight

  1. Andres Ignacio Campos -Chile
  2. Charlie Edwards -United Kingdom
  3. Humberto Gonzalez -Mexico
  4. Jorge Armando Arce Armenta -Mexico
  5. Juan Francisco "El Gallo" Estrada -Mexico
  6. Mark Johnson -United States
  7. Nonito "The Filipino Flash" Donaire -Philippines
  8. Román "Chocolatito" González -Nicaragua
  9. Rosendo "El Bufalo" Álvarez - Nicaragua
  10. Sunny "Showtime" Edwards -United Kingdom
  11. Wilfredo Mendez -Puerto Rico

Men's Super Flyweight

  1. Andrew "The Monster" Moloney -Australia
  2. Joshua "El Profesor" Franco -United States

Men's Bantamweight

  1. Daniel Zaragoza -Mexico
  2. Fernando Montiel -Mexico
  3. Jason "Mayhem" Moloney -Australia
  4. John Riel "Quadro Alas" Casimero -Philippines
  5. Jose Guadalupe Pintor Guzman -Mexico
  6. Lee "Lightning" McGregor -Scotland
  7. Murodjon "MJ" Akhmadaliev -Uzbekistan
  8. Rafael Marquez -Mexico

Women's Super Bantamweight

  1. Ebanie "Blonde Bomber" Bridges -Australia
  2. Shannon "The Baby Face Assassin" Courtenay -United Kingdom

Men's Super Bantamweight

  1. Azat Hovhannisyan -Armenia
  2. Carl Frampton -Northern Ireland
  3. Danny Roman -United States
  4. Érik "El Terrible" Morales -Mexico
  5. Israel "Magnifico" Vázquez -Mexico
  6. Ivan Hopey Price -United Kingdom
  7. Julio Ceja -Mexico
  8. Marco Antonio "Baby Faced Assassin" Barrera -Mexico
  9. Oscar Larios -Mexico
  10. Ronny Rios -United States
  11. Scott Quigg -United Kingdom
  12. Steve Fulton -United Kingdom

Women's Featherweight

  1. Cris Cyborg -Brazil
  2. Heather Hardy -United States
  3. Sophie Alisch -Germany

Men's Featherweight

  1. Aadam Hamed -United Kingdom
  2. Andrew Cancio -United States
  3. Chris "The Dragon" John -Indonesia
  4. Javier "El Abejon" Fortuna -Dominican Republic
  5. Jordan "The Thrill" Gill -United Kingdom
  6. Josh "The Leeds Warrior" Warrington -United Kingdom
  7. Juan Manuel "Dinamita" Marquez -Mexico
  8. Kevin Kelley -United States
  9. Kid Galahad -Qatar
  10. Mark Magsayo -Philippines
  11. Vergil Ortiz Jr -United States
  12. Vladimir Nikitin -Russia
  13. Xu "Monster" Can -China

Women's Super Featherweight

  1. Delfine Persoon -Belgium

Men's Super Featherweight

  1. Alex Dilmaghani -United Kingdom
  2. Gonzalo Fuenzalida -Chile
  3. Jono "Celtic Warrior" Carroll -Ireland
  4. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov -Tajikistan
  5. Oscar Valdez Jr -Mexico
  6. Shakur Stevenson -United States

Men's Junior Lightweight

  1. Jamel William Herring -United States

Women's Lightweight

  1. Jelena Mrdjenovich -Canada
  2. Katie Taylor -Ireland
  3. Natasha Jonas -United Kingdom
  4. Terri "Belter" Harper -United Kingdom

Men's Lightweight

  1. Anthony "Million Dollar" Crolla -United Kingdom
  2. Arturo "Thunder" Gatti -Italy
  3. Carlos Morales -United States
  4. Diego "Chico" Corrales -United States
  5. Djamel Dahou -Algeria/United States
  6. Enriko Gogokhia -Ukraine
  7. Florian "The Albanian King" Marku -Albania
  8. George Kambosos Jnr -Australia
  9. Hector Camacho Jr. -Puerto Rico
  10. Hector "Macho" Camacho Sr. -Puerto Rico
  11. Joel Casamayor -Cuba
  12. Joet Gonzalez -United States
  13. Jorge "Golden Boy" Linares -Venezuela
  14. Ray "Boom Boom" Mancini -United States Legend
  15. Vasyl "Loma" Lomachenko -Ukraine

Men's Super Lightweight

  1. Arthur Biyarslanov -Canada
  2. Chris Algieri -United States
  3. Dalton "Thunder" Smith -United Kingdom
  4. Jean Carlos Torres -Puerto Rico
  5. Josh "The Tartan Tornado" Taylor -United Kingdom
  6. Julio Cesar "Mr. KO" Chavez Sr. -Mexico Legend
  7. Kosta Tszyu -Russia/Australia
  8. Levi Kinsiona -United Kingdom
  9. Oscar Bravo -United States
  10. Pablo César Cano -Mexico
  11. Rances Barthelemy -Cuba
  12. Regis "Rougarou" Prograis -United States
  13. Ricky "The Hitman" Hatton -United Kingdom
  14. Timothy Bradley Jr -United States

Men's Light Welterweight

  1. Emanuel Augustus -United States

Women's Welterweight

  1. Cecilia "First Lady" Brækhus -Norway
  2. Chantelle "Wham Bam Chan" Cameron -United Kingdom
  3. Jessica "Caskilla" McCaskill -United States

Men's Welterweight

  1. Alexander Besputin -Russia
  2. Billy "The Kid" Dib -Australia
  3. Briedis Prescott -Colombia
  4. Cédric "The Best" Doumbé -France
  5. Conor "The Destroyer" Benn -United Kingdom
  6. Egidijus Kavaliauskas -Lithuania
  7. George G-Force" Davey -United Kingdom
  8. José Isidro "Pipino" Cuevas González -Mexico Legend
  9. Madiyar Ashkeyev -United States
  10. Marcos "El Chino" Maidana -Argentina
  11. Mark Reyes Jr -United States
  12. Michael "The Problem" McKinson -United Kingdom
  13. Micky "Irish" Ward -United States
  14. Paulie Malignaggi -United States
  15. Reshat "The Albanian Bear" Mati -United States
  16. Sadriddin Akhmedov -Kazakhstan
  17. Sergio "The Latin Snake" Mora -United States
  18. Sharkhram "Wonder Boy" Giyasov -Uzbekistan
  19. Shawn "Showtime" Porter -United States
  20. Sugar Ray Leonard -United States Legend
  21. Terence "Bud" Crawford -United States

Women's Super Welterweight

  1. Claressa "T-Rex" Shields -United States

Men's Super Welterweight

  1. Bakhram Murtazaliev -Russia
  2. Fernando Vargas Sr. -United States Legend
  3. Huberto "La Zorrita" Soto -Mexico
  4. Israil "The Dream" Madrimov -Uzbekistan
  5. Ryan "Spice Boy" Rhodes -United Kingdom
  6. Sebastian "The Towering Inferno" Fundora -United States
  7. Tim Tszyu -Australia

Men's Light Middleweight

  1. Mike "The Bodysnatcher" McCallum -Jamaica

Women's Middleweight

  1. Alicia "The Empress" Napoleon Espinosa -United States

Men's Middleweight

  1. Amado Vargas -United States
  2. Amir "King" Khan -United Kingdom
  3. Anthony "The Man" Mundine -Australia
  4. Austin Ammo Williams -United States
  5. Bektemir "Bully" Melikuziev -Uzbekistan
  6. Chordale Booker -United States
  7. Daniel "Miracle Man" Jacobs -United States
  8. David Kaminsky -United States
  9. David Lemieux -Canada
  10. Diego Pacheco -United States
  11. Dmytro Mytrofanov -Ukraine
  12. Edgar "The Chosen One" Berlanga -Puerto Rico
  13. Emiliano Vargas -Brazil
  14. Erislandy Lara -Cuba/United States
  15. Fernando "El Feroz" Vargas Jr -United States
  16. Jaime Munguia -Mexico
  17. Jake LaMotta -United States Legend
  18. Janibek Alimkhanuly -Kazakhstan
  19. Jeison "Banana" Rosario -Dominican Republic
  20. Kelly "The Ghost" Pavlik -United States
  21. Liam Williams -Wales
  22. Mose Auimatagi Jnr -New Zealand
  23. Nigel "The Dark Destroyer" Benn -United Kingdom
  24. Nikita Ababiy -United States
  25. Patrick Teixeira -Brazil
  26. Robin "Grim Reaper" Reid -United Kingdom
  27. Sakio Bika -Cameroon
  28. Sergio Gabriel "Maravilla" Martinez -Argentina
  29. Shane Mosley Jr -United States Legend

Women's Super Middleweight

  1. Franchón Crews-Dezurn -United States

Men's Super Middleweight

  1. Caleb "Sweethands" Hunter Plant -United States
  2. Caleb Truax -United States
  3. Canelo Alvarez -Mexico
  4. Carl Froch -United Kingdom
  5. Daniel "Real Deal" Geale -Australia
  6. David Benavidez -United States
  7. Gabriel "King" Rosado -United States
  8. George "Saint George" Groves -United Kingdom
  9. Henry Wharton -United Kingdom
  10. Joe Calzaghe -Wales
  11. Lerrone "Sniper The Boss" Richards -United Kingdom
  12. Lucian "Mister KO" Bute -Romania
  13. Patrick "The Patriot" Rokohl -Germany
  14. Ricardo Mayorga -Nicaragua
  15. Vinny "The Pazmanian Devil" Pazienza -United States Legend

Men's Cruiserweight

  1. Damian "Chambo" Chambers -United Kingdom
  2. Enzo "Big Mac" Maccarinelli -Wales
  3. Glenn "Gentleman" McCrory -United Kingdom
  4. Jai Opetaia -Australia
  5. Johnny "The Entertainer" Nelson -United Kingdom
  6. Lawrence Okolie -United Kingdom
  7. Michał Cieślak -Poland
  8. Viddal Riley -United Kingdom

Men's Light Heavyweight

  1. Andrzej Fonfara -Poland
  2. Badou "The Ripper" Jack -Sweden
  3. Bekzad Nurdauletov -Kazakhstan/United States
  4. Callum Johnson -United Kingdom
  5. Chad Sugden -United Kingdom
  6. Dmitry Bivol -Russia
  7. Elvis Rodriguez -Dominican Republic
  8. Joe "The Irish Bomber" Smith Jr -United States
  9. Lyndon "King" Arthur -United Kingdom
  10. Meng Fanlong -China
  11. Michael "Second to" Nunn -United States Legend
  12. Roy "Captain Hook" Jones Jr -United States
  13. Sergey "Krusher" Kovalev -Russia
  14. Sugar Ray Robinson -United States Legend
  15. Vasily Voytsekhovsky -Russia

Men's Heavyweight

  1. Alexander "Russian Vityaz" Povetkin -Russia
  2. Arslanbek Makhmudov -Russia
  3. Artur Szpilka -Poland
  4. Badr "Bad Boy" Hari -Netherlands Legend
  5. Benjamin Adegbuyi -Romania
  6. David "Big D" Adeleye -United Kingdom
  7. Deontay Wilder -United States
  8. Eddie "The Beast" Hall -United Kingdom
  9. Eric "Butterbean" Esch -United States
  10. Floyd "The Gentleman of Boxing" Patterson -United States Legend
  11. Frank "True Brit" Bruno -United Kingdom Legend
  12. Gabe Flores -United States
  13. Jack "The Manassa Mauler" Dempsey -United States Legend
  14. Jack "The Galveston Giant" Johnson -United States Legend
  15. "Smokin'" Joe Frazier -United States Legend
  16. Joe Joyce -United Kingdom
  17. Joe "The Brown Bomber" Louis -United States Legend
  18. Justis Huni -Australia
  19. Larry "The Easton Assassin" Holmes -United States Legend
  20. Lucas "Big Daddy" Browne -Australia
  21. Michael "The Bounty" Hunter -United States
  22. "The Greatest of All Time" Muhammad Ali -United States Legend
  23. Oleksandr Usyk -Ukraine
  24. Riddick "Big Daddy" Bowe -United States Legend
  25. Robert "The Nordic Nightmare" Helenius -Sweden
  26. Rocky "The Brockton Blockbuster" Marciano -United States Legend
  27. Tommy "The Duke" Morrison -United States
  28. Tyson "The Gypsy King" Fury -United Kingdom
  29. Vitali "Dr. Ironfist" Klitschko -Ukraine Legend
  30. Wladimir "Dr. Steelhammer" Klitschko -Ukraine Legend
  31. Zhilei "Big Bang" Zhang -China/United States

Coaches & Trainers (NPC)

  1. Ben Davison -British Coach
  2. Brian McIntyre -Co-Founder & CEO of B&B Promotions
  3. Buddy McGirt -Former American Boxer
  4. Dave Coldwell -Indian-born owner of the Coldwell Boxing Gym
  5. Eddy Reynoso -2019 Trainer of the Year by BWAA, WBC, WBO, ESPN, and The Ring Magazine
  6. Frank Greaves -British Coach from the Peacock Gym in London, United Kingdom
  7. Floyd Mayweather Sr. -Legendary Boxer
  8. Grant Smith -Steel City Gym Owner
  9. Henry Wharton -English Coach & Former Boxer
  10. Jeff Mayweather -Legendary Boxer
  11. Joe Gallagher -3-Time Trainer of the Year
  12. Joel Díaz -Former Mexican Boxer
  13. Robert Garcia -Former American Boxer & 2-Time Trainer of the Year

Promoters (NPC)

  1. Joe DeGuardia -Star Boxing Promoter
  2. Lee Eaton -MTK Global Matchmaker
  3. Lou DiBella -DiBella Entertainment Owner
  4. Sam Jones -S-Jam Boxing Promoter
  5. Tony Tolj -Dragon Fire Matchmaker

Presenters (NPC)

  1. Craig Stephen -Ring Announcer
  2. Cynthia Conte -The Ring TV Boxing Reporter
  3. Johnny Nelson -Sky Sports Commentator
  4. Paul Dempsey -BT Sports Commentator
  5. Ryan O'Hara -The Ring Magazine Reporter
  6. Todd Grisham -DAZN Commentator

Cutmen (NPC)

  1. Ian Johnson -Like2Box Gym Owner
  2. Jamie Sheldon -Former Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fighter

Referees (NPC)

  1. Kenny Bayless -Represents the Nevada Athletic Commission
  2. Mills Lane -International Boxing Hall of Famer from Las Vegas who's officiated in over 100 World Title fights

 

ESports Boxing Club will release for PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X and Series S, Xbox One, and PC via Steam.

%MCEPASTEBIN%
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Top